____________________
[…] (Note: April 1 Committee Report erroneously only noted a title amendment.)

The bill was then ordered to third reading.

      S. B. 651, Allowing county boards of education to publish financial statements on website; on second reading, coming up in regular order, was read a second time.

      An amendment, recommended by the Committee on Education, was reported by the Clerk and adopted, amending the bill on page one, section §18-9-3a, line 1, by striking out the words “90 days” and inserting in lieu thereof the words “120 days”.

On page one, section §18-9-3a, line 2, by striking the words “State Tax Commissioner” and inserting in lieu thereof the words “State Auditor.

On page two, section §18-9-3a, line 33, after the word “shall” by inserting the words “in addition to the information required in subsection (a) of this section”.

On page two, section §18-9-3a, line 43, after the word “year” and the comma by inserting the words “but no later than 90 days after the end of the fiscal year” and a comma.

And,