BILL STATUS
[…] (6) Any prosecuting attorney;

            (7) Any assistant prosecuting attorney; or

            (8) Any duly appointed investigator employed by a prosecuting attorney.”

            The bill was then ordered to third reading.

            Com. Sub. for H. B. 2381, Providing a teacher mentoring increment for classroom teachers with national board certification who teach and mentor at certain schools; on second reading, coming up in regular order, was read a second time.

            On motion of Delegate Pasdon, the bill was amended on page four, section §18A-4-2c, line thirty-six following the words “eligible again at”, by inserting the words “the same school if it continues to be persistently low performing or at”.

            The bill was then ordered to engrossment and third reading.

            Com. Sub. for H. B. 2478, Relating to public school finance; on second reading, coming up in regular order, was read a second time