Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
01:00 PM | 02:00 PM | Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability - Agenda | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Grady - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Clements Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Roberts President Blair - Exofficio |
Delegate Ellington - Chair Delegate Lucas Delegate Pushkin Delegate Statler Delegate Toney Delegate Willis Speaker Hanshaw - Ex Officio |
Ben Mack Dave Mohr Hank Hager Melinda Swagger Melissa White Morgan Bias |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
01:00 PM | 02:00 PM | Joint Legislative Committee on Flooding - Agenda | Senate Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Swope - Chair Senator Caputo Senator Jeffries Senator Nelson Senator Tarr |
Delegate Jeffries - Chair Delegate Campbell Delegate Hanna Delegate Hansen |
Carl Fletcher Casey Long Dennie Morgan Sara Dyer |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 04:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Government Operations - JOINT MEETING | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 04:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Government Organization - JOINT MEETING - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Woodrum - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Jeffries Senator Maroney Senator Phillips Senator Queen Senator Smith Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Delegate Phillips - Chair Delegate McGeehan - Vice Chair Delegate Adkins Delegate Bridges Delegate Brooks Delegate Chiarelli Delegate Crouse Delegate Dean Delegate Fast Delegate Forsht Delegate Griffith Delegate Heckert Delegate Hillenbrand Delegate Lewis Delegate Longanacre Delegate Mallow Delegate Martin Delegate Pritt, C. Delegate Pushkin Delegate Ross Delegate Shamblin Delegate Smith Delegate Vance Delegate Winzenreid Delegate Worrell Delegate Young |
Anita Valentino Carl Fletcher Denise Metten Isabel Kinnison Jared Page |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 04:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Education - Agenda | Senate Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Grady - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Boley Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Deeds Senator Maynard Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Roberts Senator Stover Senator Taylor Senator Trump |
Delegate Ellington - Chair Delegate Statler - Co Chair Delegate Campbell Delegate Chiarelli Delegate Clark Delegate Dillon Delegate Dittman Delegate Ferrell Delegate Foggin Delegate Griffith Delegate Hall, A. Delegate Hamilton Delegate Hornby Delegate Jennings Delegate Kimble Delegate Longanacre Delegate Lucas Delegate Mazzocchi Delegate Pritt, E. Delegate Pushkin Delegate Ridenour Delegate Ross Delegate Smith Delegate Statler Delegate Thorne Delegate Toney Delegate Tully Delegate Willis |
Ben Mack Dave Mohr Hank Hager Melinda Swagger Melissa White Morgan Bias |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
04:00 PM | 05:00 PM | Joint Committee on Government and Finance - Agenda | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
President Blair - Chair Senator Nelson Senator Takubo Senator Tarr Senator Trump Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Speaker Hanshaw - Chair Delegate Capito Delegate Criss Delegate Hornbuckle Delegate Householder Delegate Howell Delegate Summers |
Aaron Allred Adam Terry Richard Olsen |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
04:00 PM | 05:00 PM | Joint Committee on Volunteer Fire Departments and Emergency Medical Services - Agenda | Senate Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Deeds - Chair Senator Caputo Senator Hamilton Senator Martin Senator Maynard Senator Phillips Senator Stover Senator Taylor |
Delegate Statler - Chair Delegate Bridges Delegate Burkhammer Delegate Butler Delegate Garcia Delegate Holstein Delegate Jennings Delegate Mallow Delegate Steele |
Drew Constable Joe Altizer Phillip Childs Tina Burs |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
09:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Joint Committee on Children and Families - CANCELLED | Senate Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Hunt - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Boley Senator Grady Senator Roberts Senator Rucker Senator Tarr Senator Woelfel |
Delegate Mazzocchi - Chair Delegate Adkins Delegate Coop-Gonzalez Delegate Dean Delegate Griffith Delegate Hall, W. Delegate Kimble Delegate Kirby Delegate Longanacre Delegate Moore Delegate Petitto Delegate Pinson |
Ben Mack Bob Leslie Hank Hager Sara Dyer |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
09:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Joint Standing Committee on Technology and Infrastructure - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Queen - Chair Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Martin Senator Maynard Senator Nelson Senator Phillips Senator Plymale Senator Smith Senator Stuart Senator Swope |
Delegate Linville - Chair Delegate Adkins Delegate Brooks Delegate Burkhammer Delegate Butler Delegate Cannon Delegate Capito Delegate Espinosa Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Garcia Delegate Gearheart Delegate Hall, A. Delegate Hall, W. Delegate Hillenbrand Delegate Hite Delegate Keaton Delegate Lucas Delegate Marple Delegate Maynor Delegate Moore Delegate Petitto Delegate Ridenour Delegate Riley Delegate Ward Delegate Williams Delegate Willis Delegate Young |
Brian Casto Dana Spade Daniel Osborne Marey Casey Tina Burs |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Insurance and PEIA - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Takubo - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Boley Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Hunt Senator Maroney Senator Martin Senator Nelson Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Queen Senator Tarr |
Delegate Rohrbach - Chair Delegate Fluharty Delegate Hott Delegate Jeffries Delegate Summers Delegate Tully Delegate Westfall |
Charlie Roskovensky Cindy Dellinger John Giovengo Martha White |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
12:00 PM | 02:00 PM | General Information Session - - CANCELLED | Cultural Center |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 03:00 PM | Parks, Recreation and Natural Resources Subcommittee - CANCELLED - Agenda | House Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Hamilton - Chair Senator Caputo Senator Grady Senator Maynard Senator Smith Senator Stover Senator Taylor |
Delegate Espinosa - Chair Delegate Criss Delegate Heckert Delegate Riley Delegate Summers Delegate Young |
Ann Ali Jared Page Jennifer McPherson Mindy Parsley Trina Strain |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
03:00 PM | 05:00 PM | Legislative Oversight Commission on Health and Human Resources Accountability - Agenda | Senate Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Maroney - Chair Senator Deeds Senator Grady Senator Plymale Senator Takubo Senator Woodrum President Blair - Exofficio |
Delegate Summers - Chair Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Griffith Delegate Hite Delegate Rohrbach Delegate Tully Speaker Hanshaw - Ex Officio |
Charlie Roskovensky Cindy Dellinger John Giovengo Martha White |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
04:00 PM | 05:00 PM | Commission on Special Investigations | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
President Blair - Chair Senator Caputo Senator Swope Senator Trump Senator Weld |
Speaker Hanshaw - Chair Delegate Capito Delegate Criss Delegate Fluharty Delegate Steele |
Rick Eplin Sherry Lawson |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
05:00 PM | 06:00 PM | Legislative Oversight Commission on Workforce Development and Labor Issues - Agenda | House Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Roberts - Chair Senator Caputo Senator Martin Senator Rucker Senator Smith Senator Tarr Senator Weld |
Delegate Worrell - Chair Delegate Foster Delegate Hardy Delegate Householder Delegate Mallow Delegate Maynor Delegate Miller Delegate Reynolds Delegate Stephens Delegate Young Delegate Zatezalo |
Beverly Douglas Liz Schindzielorz Marlene Vance Max Wilkinson |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
05:00 PM | 06:00 PM | Commission on Interstate Cooperation - Agenda | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Oliverio - Chair Senator Hunt Senator Queen Senator Stover Senator Taylor Senator Trump Senator Woelfel President Blair - Exofficio |
Delegate Clark - Chair Delegate Hall, A. Delegate Steele Delegate Thorne Delegate Warner Delegate Williams Speaker Hanshaw - Ex Officio |
Brittany Carowick J.A. Curia Jacob Redman Joe Altizer Mark White |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
09:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Joint Standing Committee on Finance - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Tarr - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Boley Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Jeffries Senator Maroney Senator Nelson Senator Oliverio Senator Phillips Senator Plymale Senator Queen Senator Roberts Senator Smith Senator Swope Senator Takubo Senator Woodrum |
Delegate Criss - Chair Delegate Hardy - Vice Chair Delegate Anderson Delegate Barnhart Delegate Ellington Delegate Espinosa Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Ferrell Delegate Gearheart Delegate Hite Delegate Hornbuckle Delegate Horst Delegate Hott Delegate Howell Delegate Jeffries Delegate Linville Delegate Mazzocchi Delegate Reynolds Delegate Riley Delegate Rohrbach Delegate Rowe Delegate Statler Delegate Summers Delegate Toney Delegate Williams |
Brent Epling Ian Smith Jeff Johnson Kristin King Mark McOwen Robert Akers Sara Jones Tammy Shamblin |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
09:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Joint Standing Committee on the Judiciary - Agenda | Senate Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Trump - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Caputo Senator Deeds Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Martin Senator Maynard Senator Rucker Senator Stover Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Takubo Senator Taylor Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Delegate Capito - Chair Delegate Fast - Vice Chair Delegate Fluharty Delegate Foster Delegate Garcia Delegate Hansen Delegate Hillenbrand Delegate Kelly Delegate Kimble Delegate Kirby Delegate Kump Delegate Mallow Delegate Marple Delegate Martin Delegate Nestor Delegate Phillips Delegate Pritt, C. Delegate Ridenour Delegate Shamblin Delegate Steele Delegate Ward Delegate Warner Delegate Westfall Delegate Zatezalo |
Beverly Douglas Dennie Morgan J.A. Curia Liz Schindzielorz Mark White Tara Carpenter Will Valentino |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Legislative Oversight Committee on Regional Jail and Correctional Facility Authority - Agenda | Senate Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Barrett - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Plymale Senator Woodrum |
Delegate Kelly - Chair Delegate Fast Delegate Garcia Delegate Hott Delegate Ward |
Carl Fletcher Isabel Kinnison Jacob Redman Mark White Will Valentino |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
11:00 AM | 01:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Economic Development and Tourism - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Jeffries - Chair Senator Grady Senator Martin Senator Maynard Senator Nelson Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Queen Senator Roberts Senator Stover Senator Swope Senator Tarr Senator Trump |
Delegate Howell - Chair Delegate Clark - Vice Chair Delegate Campbell Delegate Cannon Delegate DeVault Delegate Dittman Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Ferrell Delegate Hall, A. Delegate Hall, W. Delegate Hanna Delegate Hornbuckle Delegate Hornby Delegate Lewis Delegate Lucas Delegate Marple Delegate Maynor Delegate Nestor Delegate Petitto Delegate Pinson Delegate Pritt, E. Delegate Sheedy Delegate Street Delegate Thorne Delegate Willis |
Jeff Johnson Marlene Vance Max Wilkinson Tammy Shamblin |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
01:00 PM | 02:00 PM | Joint Legislative Oversight Commission on Dept of Transportation Accountability - Agenda | Senate Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Clements - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Jeffries Senator Oliverio Senator Phillips Senator Plymale Senator Stuart President Blair - Exofficio |
Delegate Linville - Chair Delegate Cannon Delegate Garcia Delegate Gearheart Delegate Keaton Delegate Williams Delegate Young Speaker Hanshaw - Ex Officio |
Brian Casto Dana Spade Daniel Osborne Marey Casey Tina Burs |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 03:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Pensions and Retirement - Agenda | Senate Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Nelson - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Barrett Senator Hunt Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Queen |
Delegate Anderson Delegate Gearheart Delegate Griffith Delegate Kump Delegate Marple Delegate Pritt, C. Delegate Williams |
Alice Chakmakian Brent Epling Ian Smith Kristin King Mark McOwen Phillip Childs Sara Jones Tina Burs |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
03:00 PM | 05:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Health - Agenda | Senate Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Maroney - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Deeds Senator Grady Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Jeffries Senator Plymale Senator Roberts Senator Rucker Senator Takubo Senator Tarr Senator Weld |
Delegate Summers - Chair Delegate Tully - Vice Chair Delegate Barnhart Delegate Cannon Delegate Cooper Delegate Dittman Delegate Foggin Delegate Forsht Delegate Griffith Delegate Hamilton Delegate Hardy Delegate Heckert Delegate Hite Delegate Jeffries Delegate Jennings Delegate Kelly Delegate Miller Delegate Petitto Delegate Pushkin Delegate Reynolds Delegate Rohrbach Delegate Shamblin Delegate Sheedy Delegate Westfall Delegate Winzenreid Delegate Worrell |
Charlie Roskovensky Cindy Dellinger John Giovengo Martha White |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
04:00 PM | 05:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Energy and Manufacturing - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Smith - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Boley Senator Caputo Senator Martin Senator Nelson Senator Oliverio Senator Phillips Senator Queen Senator Stover Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Taylor |
Delegate Anderson - Chair Delegate Zatezalo - Vice Chair Delegate Barnhart Delegate Bridges Delegate Cooper Delegate Coop-Gonzalez Delegate Crouse Delegate DeVault Delegate Dillon Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Foggin Delegate Hansen Delegate Heckert Delegate Holstein Delegate Horst Delegate Hott Delegate Reynolds Delegate Rowe Delegate Sheedy Delegate Stephens Delegate Street Delegate Toney Delegate Vance Delegate Warner Delegate Westfall Delegate Young |
Brittany Carowick J.A. Curia Mari Humphrey Robert Akers |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
09:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Joint Standing Committee on Finance - Agenda | Senate Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Tarr - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Boley Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Jeffries Senator Maroney Senator Nelson Senator Oliverio Senator Phillips Senator Plymale Senator Queen Senator Roberts Senator Smith Senator Swope Senator Takubo Senator Woodrum |
Delegate Criss - Chair Delegate Hardy - Vice Chair Delegate Anderson Delegate Barnhart Delegate Ellington Delegate Espinosa Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Ferrell Delegate Gearheart Delegate Hite Delegate Hornbuckle Delegate Horst Delegate Hott Delegate Howell Delegate Jeffries Delegate Linville Delegate Mazzocchi Delegate Reynolds Delegate Riley Delegate Rohrbach Delegate Rowe Delegate Statler Delegate Summers Delegate Toney Delegate Williams |
Brent Epling Ian Smith Jeff Johnson Kristin King Mark McOwen Robert Akers Sara Jones Tammy Shamblin |