BILL STATUS
[…] (e) Each suspended or terminated provider shall post in the provider's public waiting area or areas a written notice, in the form required by the commissioner, of the suspension or termination of the provider's rights to obtain payment under this chapter.
(f) A suspended or terminated provider may apply for reinstatement at the end of the term of suspension or, if terminated, after one year from the effective date of termination.
(g) The commissioner shall promulgate rules for the purpose of implementing this section.
§23-4-6. Classification of and criteria for disability benefits.

Where compensation is due an employee under the provisions of this chapter for personal injury, the compensation shall be as provided in the following schedule:
(a) The expressions "average weekly wage earnings, wherever earned, of the injured employee, at the date of injury" and "average weekly wage in West Virginia", as used in this chapter, shall have the meaning and shall be computed as set forth in section fourteen of this article except for the purpose ofcomputing temporary total disability benefits for part-time employees pursuant to the provisions of section