BILL STATUS
§5-11B-4. Rule-making.
Not later than two years after the date of enactment of this article, the Commission shall propose legislative rules in accordance with article three, chapter twenty-nine-a of this code, to carry out this article. Such rules shall identify some reasonable accommodations addressing known limitations related to pregnancy, childbirth, or related medical conditions that shall be provided to a job applicant or employee affected by such known limitations unless the covered entity can demonstrate that doing so would impose an undue hardship.