COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE
[…] §64-7-2. Tax commissioner.


(a) The legislative rule filed in the state register on the
twenty-fourth day of July, two thousand two, authorized under the
authority of section five-t, article ten, chapter eleven of this
code, modified by the tax commissioner to meet the objections of
the legislative rule-making review committee and refiled in the
state register on the twenty-second day of November, two thousand
two, relating to the tax commissioner (payment of taxes by electronic funds transfer, 110 CSR 10F), is authorized with the
following amendments:


On page three, subsection 3.2, by striking out the words "for
all taxable years or reporting periods" and inserting in lieu
thereof the words "in tax liability per tax type per taxable year
or reporting period";


On page four, subsection 4.2, by striking out the entire
subsection;


On page four, subsection 5.2, first sentence, by striking out
the words "Each EFT payment under this rule shall be limited to"
and inserting in lieu thereof the words "The Department will