Senate Bill No. 421
[…] operation of morale, welfare and recreation facilities and any
nonappropriated fund instrumentality established under this
article.
§15-1H-4. Use of funds.
All proceeds derived from the operation of the morale,
welfare and recreation facilities on Camp Dawson shall, after the
payment of operating expenses, notwithstanding any provision of
this code to the contrary, be used exclusively for the
improvement of Camp Dawson.
§15-1H-5. Sales to be tax exempt.
Any sales made by morale, welfare and recreation facilities
upon Camp Dawson shall be exempt from the payment of state or
local taxes.
§15-1H-6. Limitation on sales.
Use of the morale, welfare and recreation facilities
provided for in this article shall be limited to:
(1) Active and reserve component members of the armed forces
of the United States;
(2) Persons retired from the armed forces of the United
States;
(3) Dependents of service members or retirees;
(4) Civilian employees of the department of defense; and
(5) Employees of the adjutant general's department.
NOTE: The purpose of this bill is to create a misdemeanor
offense of absent without leave, provide for an administrative
allowance for certain officers and authorizes the adjutant