BILL STATUS
[…] (e) The municipality shall have the authority to dissolve a private outdoor designated area by ordinance and further may suspend a private outdoor designated area immediately when in the interest of public safety.

(f) Notwithstanding any provision of this Code to the contrary, any person licensed under §11-16-1, et. seq. of this Code, shall not be charged any additional license fee by a municipality.

CHAPTER 11. TAXATION.

ARTICLE 16. NONINTOXICATING BEER.

§11-16-3. Definitions.

For the purpose of this article, except where the context clearly requires differently:

(1) ‘Brand’ means a nonintoxicating beer product manufactured, brewed, mixed, concocted, blended, bottled, or otherwise produced, imported, or transshipped by a brewer or manufacturer, the labels of which have been registered and approved by the commissioner, that is being offered for sale or sold in West Virginia by a distributor who has been appointed in a valid franchise agreement or a valid amendment thereto.

(2) ‘Brewer’ or ‘manufacturer’ means any person manufacturing, otherwise producing, importing, or transshipping nonintoxicating beer or nonintoxicating craft beer for sale at wholesale to any licensed distributor. Brewer or manufacturer may be used interchangeably throughout this article. A brewer may obtain only one brewer’s license for its nonintoxicating beer or nonintoxicating craft beer.

(3) ‘Brewpub’ means a place of manufacture of nonintoxicating beer or nonintoxicating craft beer owned by a resident brewer, subject to federal and state regulations and guidelines, rules, a portion of which premises is designated for retail sales of nonintoxicating beer or nonintoxicating craft beer by the resident brewer owning the brewpub.

(4) ‘Class A retail license’ means a retail license permitting the retail sale of liquor at a freestanding liquor retail outlet, licensed pursuant to §60-1-1 et seq. of this code.

(5) ‘Class B retail license’ means a retail license permitting the retail sale of liquor at a mixed retail liquor outlet licensed pursuant to §60-1-1 et seq. of this code.

(6) ‘Commissioner’ means the West Virginia Alcohol Beverage Control Administration Commissioner.

(7) ‘Distributor’ means and includes any person jobbing or distributing nonintoxicating beer or nonintoxicating craft beer to retailers at wholesale and whose warehouse and chief place of business shall be is within this state.